お仕事で滞在

あなたが、ニュージーランドにお仕事で滞在する場合は、就労するためのビザが必ず必要です。

18歳~30歳以下の方対象-ワーキングホリデー・ビザ

31歳以上の方対象-ワーク・ビザ

ニュージーランド永住権ビザ取得者以外で、国内就労をする場合は、ワークビザ、又は、Variation of Conditionsが必要です。ニュージーランド国内でワークビザを取得する場合は、申請者当人、及び、雇用主共に、その職種によってワークビザ申請条件に適合しなければなりません。 ワークビザ承認が困難かどうかは、その職種のスキルのレベルや、申請者の取得している資格や経験、そして、市民権を持つニュージーランド人の不足率によります。もしも、あなたの国の資格制度が、ニュージーランドのものと異なるという懸念がある場合は、イミグレーション・アドバイザーは、あなたのビザ申請につき、どのようなことが申請基準であり、どのよう点を合わせて申請すればよいかを位置づけ、価値づけることができます。

また、私達はCV(ニュージーランドの履歴書)作成や、就職のための面接方法、そして英語スキルアップのためのアドバイスや、ご相談を受け付けています。多くの移住者(移住希望者を含む)が、英語やカルチャーショックによる問題のためニュージーランドで仕事をすることをギブアップすることが起きています。従って、この点についての努力は不可欠です。

Work visas depend on a variety of conditions and on both the efforts of the worker and the employer. There are many ways for work applications to fail as many factors need to all come together for the application to be a success. Things which you need to consider for a work visa or skilled migrant category visa which also depends on work, are:

  • Your work experience and qualifications
  • How supportive your employer is in your visa application
  • Your English skill
  • The skill level of your job - is it a job where there are few Kiwi workers available?

Work visas are challenging because you usually only get one chance. If you fail at this application, most employers will not wait for you to try again, but will often move to hire another person if it is easier for them.

Make sure you do it right the first time

 

当社イミグレーション・アドバイザーDan Fujikawa-Greigまで直接、お問い合わせください。